Jamestown University Announces Area Graduates – Jamestown Sun

0

JAMESTOWN – Area students were honored at launch ceremonies May 7 at Jamestown University’s Harold Newman Arena.

The following students graduated from UJ Undergraduate College. They are listed with their hometowns, degrees, majors, and honors awarded to them:

Ashley: Addie Schnabel, Bachelor of Arts, Accounting, Business Administration, Financial Planning and Wealth Management, cum laude

Carrington: Garrett Bickett, BSc, Exercise Science, summa cum laude; Bailee Finch, BScN, Nursing; Abigail Neumiller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, summa cum laude

Cleveland: Jordan Montgomery, Bachelor of Arts, History and Videography

Dicky: Jackie Meiklejohn, Bachelor of Arts, Accounting, Business Administration and Financial Planning and Wealth Management, magna cum laude

Harvey: Casey Selzler, Bachelor of Arts, History (secondary education), magna cum laude

Jamestown: Colton Altringer, BA, History (Secondary Education), magna cum laude; Sarah Azure, BScN, Nursing, cum laude; Emma Bennett, Bachelor of Arts, Fine Arts (Theater) and Business Administration, summa cum laude; Shane Chandler, Bachelor of Arts, Accounting; Stephanie Cota, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice; Andrew Dalbol, BSc, Mechanical Engineering and Business Studies – Industrial Management, summa cum laude; Alyssa Favel, Bachelor of Arts, Business Administration, cum laude; Megan Gaffaney, Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science, summa cum laude, Alexandra Glynn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Melissa Haas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Katherine Hildreth, Bachelor of Arts, Music (Applied), cum laude;
Jayllan Krause, Bachelor of Arts, Elementary Education; Mindy Le, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design, magna cum laude; Justus Naumann, Bachelor of Arts, Information Technology and Management Information Science, magna cum laude; Arvind Nayar, BSc, Mechanical Engineering, cum laude; Medora Pringle, BA, History (Secondary Education), cum laude; Hannah Schiele, Bachelor of Arts, Elementary Education, cum laude;
Madison Solwey, BA, English, cum laude; Lee Von Stanke, Bachelor of Arts, history, cum laude

Kensal: Taylor Sabinash, Bachelor of Arts, Communications; Blake Zirbes, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering

Love : Anna Holen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing, cum laude

Lisbon: Brianna Nielsen, BSc, Exercise Science, magna cum laude; Carlie Shelton, Bachelor of Arts, psychology, magna cum laude

Medina: Jacob Juelfs, Bachelor of Arts, History

Napoleon: Brianna Regner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing

New Rockford: Braxton Hewitt, Bachelor of Arts, Accounting, Business Administration, Financial Planning and Wealth Management, summa cum laude

Penguin : Lawton Allen, Bachelor of Arts, Business Administration, cum laude

City of the Valley: Courtney Lloyd, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice

Windsor: Samantha Staloch, Bachelor of Arts, Accounting

Zeeland: Tiffany Meier, Bachelor of Arts, psychology, magna cum laude

Share.

Comments are closed.